February 22, 2016

Committees

General Chairs
Erich Leitgeb, Graz University of Technology, Austria
Wilfried Gappmair, Graz University of Technology, Austria
Maja Matijašević, University of Zagreb, Croatia


Program Chairs
Franz Teschl, Graz University of Technology, Austria
Andrej Kos, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
Dušan Gleich, University of Maribor, Slovenia
Mariusz Głąbowski, Poznan University of Technology, Poland

IEEE Liaison
Wolfgang Bösch,  Graz University of Technology, Austria


Organizing Committee Chairs
Reinhard Teschl, Graz University of Technology, Austria
Alice Reinbacher-Köstinger, Graz University of Technology, Austria


Publication Chairs
Franz Teschl, Graz University of Technology, Austria
Thomas Bauernfeind, Graz University of Technology, Austria


Publicity/Web Chair
Thomas Plank,  Graz University of Technology, Austria


International Networking & Education Chairs (CEEPUS, ERASMUS, COST)
Peter Planinšič, University of Maribor, Slovenia
Galia Marinova, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
Vera Markovic, University of Nis, Serbia
Pirmin Pezzei, Graz University of Technology, Austria


Technical Program Committee
Slaviša Aleksić,  Vienna University of Technology, Austria
Hovik Baghdasaryan,  National Engineering University of Armenia, Armenia
Dinko Begušić,  University of Split, Croatia
Michael Bergmann, Eutelsat, Paris, France
Janez Bester,  University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
Horst Bischof,  Graz University of Technology, Austria
Janos Zoltan Bito,  Budapest University of Technology, Hungary
Wolfgang Bösch,  Graz University of Technology, Austria
Rasa Bruzgiene, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
Carlo Capsoni,  Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Luis M. Correia,  IST/INOV-INESC – Univ. of Lisbon, Portugal
Bernd Eichberger,  Graz University of Technology, Austria
Uwe Fiebig,  German Aerospace Center (DLR), Germany
Michael Gadringer, Graz University of Technology, Austria
Michael Gebhart,  EPCOS Ohg, Austria
Zabih Ghassemlooy,  University of Northumbria, Newcastle, UK
Mariusz Głąbowski,  Poznan University of Technology, Poland
Jasmin Grosinger,  Graz University of Technology, Austria
Steve Hranilovic,  McMaster University, Canada
Irena Jurdana,  University of Rijeka, Croatia
Gorazd Kandus,  Jožef Stefan Institute, Slovenia
Ali M. Khalighi,  Institut Fresnel, Marseille, France
Andrej Kos,  University of Ljubljana, Slovenia
Dragana Krsitc,  University of Nis, Serbia
Michael Logothetis,  University of Patras, Greece
Ignac Lovrek,  University of Zagreb, Croatia
Dražen Lučić,  Croatian Chamber of Commerce, HGK, Croatia
Marian Marciniak,  National Institute of Telecommunications, Poland
Antonio Martellucci,  ESA/ESTEC,The Netherlands
Maja Matijašević,  University of Zagreb, Croatia
Vjekoslav Matić,  Infineon, Graz, Austria
Branko Mikac,  University of Zagreb, Croatia
Wai Pang Ng,  University of Northumbria, Newcastle, UK
Peter Pocta, Zilina University, Slovakia
Zbynek Raida,  Brno University of Technology, Czech Rep.
Vladimir Rastorguev,  MAI, National Research University, Russia
Peter Rössler,  Technikum Wien, Austria
Filiz Sari,  Aksaray University, Turkey
Nikolaus Schmitt,  Airbus (EADS), Ottobrunn, Germany
Sajid Shaikh Muhammad,  National University of Computer & Emerging Sciences (FAST – NUCES), Pakistan
Andreas Springer,  Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria
Victor Sucic,  University of Rijeka, Croatia
Franz Teschl,  Graz University of Technology, Austria
Jan Vitasek,  Technical University of Ostrava, Czech Rep.
Otakar Wilfert,  University of Technology Brno, Czech Rep.
Peter Winzer,  Bell Labs, USA
Harald Witschnig, Infineon Graz, Austria
Horst Zimmermann, Vienna University of Technology, Austria